Birth name: Linda Tracey Ross

Birthday: February 27, 1959

Birth Place: Brooklyn, N.Y

Height: 5' 8"

Children: Son, Bryce

~ Won the 1975 Miss New Jersey Pageant.

~ Attended Rutgers University, but later dropped out.

~ In the 1980s, Tracey was the first $100,000 Star Search spokesmodel.

~ Posted at Secret Desires: Tracey was married in New York to record producer Kashif in the early 90's. It was short-lived. (Posted by member at Secret Desires).

~ In 1999, Tracey relocated to L.A. with her son when she got the role of Dr. Eve Russell on the James E. Reilly soap "Passions" (1999).


Unconditional Love (1999)
Passions (1999)
Small Time (1998)
Cold Around the Heart (1997)
Solar Eclipse (1995)
Mr. Payback (1995)
Lies of the Twins (1991)
Mayflower Madam (1987)
"Ryan's Hope" (1975) (1985-1987)
Braker (1985) (TV)
The Cotton Club (1984)
Best Defense (1984)

TV Guest Appearance

Pyramid October 2003
Baywatch Nights (1995) "Curse of the Mirrored Box"
Roc (1991) "A Home, A Loan"
Doctor Doctor (1989) "Butterfield's Complaint"
The Cosby Show (1984) "Getting to Know You"
Finder of Lost Loves (1984) "Deadly Silence"

Providence (1) (2002)
Providence (2) (2002)
On Our Own (1994)
The Gregory Hines Show

Thanks to &

If any of this is incorrect, please let me know. Email please.